Privacy Policy

Hidden4World Apps – Privacy Policy

Hidden4World respect the privacy of the users of their mobile applications (“User” or “you”) and are committed to protect the Users’ information. We believe that you have a right to know our practices regarding the information we may collect and use when you use our Apps (defined below). Please note: if you disagree to any term provided herein, you may not access or use the Service.

Hidden4World operates mobile apps which are oriented for children under the age of thirteen (13) (including without limitation mobile applications which are distributed within Hidden4World on the applicable online store) (collectively, “Kids Apps”) as well as mobile apps which are not targeted to children under the age of thirteen (13) that are distributed within Hidden4World’s developer. Hidden4World’s privacy practices and principles that pertain to Kids Apps are described in Chapters A and C below, our Kids’ Privacy Policy

1. Your consent (important, please read carefully!)

BY INSTALLING THE APPS ON YOUR MOBILE DEVICE, ENTERING INTO, CONNECTING TO, ACCESSING AND/OR USING THE APPS, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET FORTH IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY, INCLUDING TO THE POSSIBLE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION. PLEASE NOTE: IF YOU OR, AS APPLICABLE, YOUR LEGAL GUARDIAN, DISAGREE TO ANY TERM PROVIDED HEREIN, YOU MAY NOT INSTALL, ACCESS AND/OR USE THE APPS AND YOU ARE REQUESTED TO PROMPTLY ERASE ALL Hidden4World APPS FROM YOUR MOBILE DEVICE.

If you are under the age of eighteen (18) you represent that your legal guardian has reviewed and agreed to this Privacy Policy.

Chapter A: Kids Privacy Policy

This Kids Privacy Policy is designated to provide you, the legal guardian of a child under the age of 13 years old, with guidance regarding our privacy policies and principles with respect to collecting, using and disclosing personal information regarding children under the age of thirteen (13) (“Kids”) that are using our Kids Apps.

We do not knowingly collect any personal information from Kids other than as expressly specified in Sections 3.2 and 3.3 below.


We hereby prohibit any User under the age of 13 from providing us with any personal information. If you are a legal guardian of a child under the age of 13 and you believe that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us at care@hidden4world.com and we will delete such information from our servers.

Third party providers of certain products or services operating on our behalf, such as advertising networks, analytics services etc. (“Third Parties”) may passively collect and maintain information about Users. Such Third Parties are carefully selected by Hidden4World to ensure compliance with applicable privacy laws, and we confirm that they are compliant with the US Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998, this Privacy Policy and the rules promulgated by the Federal Trade Commission (FTC) under that Act, including but not limited to the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Rule 16 C.F.R. Part 312) (“COPPA”) and the policies and guidelines of the applicable Platform Provider (such as Apple or Google) in performance of their services for Hidden4World.

We included an age-gate in certain Apps to prevent access to specific features to Users who did not pass the age gate for protection of Kids (e.g. restricting behavioral advertising, information sharing by Kids, or the option to accept push notifications).

Hidden4World does not directly collect and/or store on its servers any information from its Users of the Kids Apps. Some information may nonetheless be collected through and maintained by Hidden4World’s third party providers of certain products or services, such as advertising networks, analytics services, etc. (“Third Party(ies)”). You, as the legal guardian of a Kid. Any question about Third Parties’ privacy practices and policies should be directed to our Privacy Policy Administrator by mail to: care@hidden4world.com. We will forward your inquiry to the applicable Third Party and make an effort to provide you with such Third Party’s response within a reasonable timeframe.

2. Offline Use

Hidden4World allows an offline use (without Internet connection and without GPS enablement) of some features of its Kids Apps. Offline use of Kids Apps will preclude the collection by Hidden4World and/or Third Parties of any information pertaining to you, as the legal guardian of a Kid, and/or your use (including, as applicable, information pertaining to your Kid and his/her use) of the Kids Apps.

3. Online Use

There are three types of data and information which may be collected from Users of our Kids Apps:


3.1 Non-personal Information: Hidden4World allows Third Parties to collect non-identifiable and anonymous information as detailed below (“Kids Non-personal Information”). To put it simply, with respect to such Kids Non-personal Information Hidden4World and the Third Parties are not aware of the identity of the User from whom Third Parties have collected the Kids Non-personal Information. Kids Non-personal Information collected by Third Parties may include the following technical information: type of operation system (e.g. Android, iOS, etc.), type of browser (e.g. Explorer, Firefox, Chrome, Safari, etc.), screen resolution (e.g. 800×600, 1024×768, etc.), language (e.g. English), device type (e.g. Galaxy, HTC, iPhone, etc.), geo-location – only general location may be collected. No street name or city/town name is collected. The purpose for such collection: Hidden4World allows Third Parties collection of Non-personal Information for strict and limited purposes, namely, for the limited purpose of analysis to provide and improve the Kids Apps’ functionalities and performance.

3.2 Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier and No Other Kids personal identifiable information: Third Parties may also collect a persistent device identifier from Kids, such as IP address unique device identifier, advertising identifier (when available on a device) etc. (“Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier”). Hidden4World does not collect and does not allow Third Parties to collect from Kids any personal information that may identify an individual (other than the Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier which is collected for the limited purpose of supporting the internal operations of the Apps) and any other personally identifiable information of a private and/or sensitive nature about the Kids. We note that Hidden4World may collect, use and provide access to the User’s advertising identifier in accordance with the applicable platform provider’s policies.

Hidden4World does not allow any additional personally identifiable information to be linked to the Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier, even from other services.

The purpose for such collection: Hidden4World allows Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier to be collected strictly for internal operations of the Kids Apps including (without limitation) for serving Users of Kids Apps with advertisements as permitted under applicable laws and rules (for example, serving Users of the Kids Apps which are located in the United States with only “contextual advertisement”, which are advertisements that are served without connection to any behavioral elements).

3.3 Information gathered through the Kids Apps “Ask a Question” or “Support” type of a feature: If a Kid e-mails a question to Hidden4World, using the “Ask a Question” or “Support” type of a feature which may be available within the Kids Apps, Hidden4World may respond to such question by using the Kid’s e-mail address. Promptly after responding (or, at Hidden4World’s discretion, not responding) to such question, Hidden4World will delete the Kid’s e-mail address.

Purpose of the collection: The information described above is collected and processed solely for the purpose of supporting Hidden4World’s internal operations. This means the following:

    1. providing and improving Kids Apps as well as ensuring proper functioning of the Apps and services;
    2. maintaining or analyzing the functioning of the Kids Apps and services;
    3. authenticating Users (e.g. verify the User’s identity when he/she interacts with advertisements or acquires in-app purchases);
    4. personalizing content and enhancing User experience;
    5. performing network communications;
    6. protecting the security or integrity of Users, Kids Apps and services;
    7. serving contextual advertisements;
    8. capping the frequency of advertising;
    9. ensuring legal or regulatory compliance;
    10. fulfilling a User’s request under Section 3.3.

        The collection and/or processing in connection with these purposes will performed as permitted under applicable laws and rules.

        How the Information about our Users of Kids Apps is being collected?

        The above mentioned Kids Non-personal Information and Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier are collected by Third Parties through the Users’ use of the Kids Apps, including, without limitation, through Third Parties’ SDK embedded in our Kids Apps. In addition, Kids Non-personal Information and the Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier may also be stored locally on the Users’ device via generally accepted industry technologies used within the Kids Apps, such as “cookies” and local storage (see Section 19 below for further details with respect to Cookies and Local Storage).

        If Third Parties collect Non-personal Information, Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier and/or any other information directly from Kids, such collection and processing is governed by such Third Parties’ privacy policies and not by this Privacy Policy. However, all Third Parties are carefully selected to ensure compliance with applicable privacy laws, and we confirm that they are compliant with COPPA, this Privacy Policy and the rules, policies and guidelines of the applicable Platform Provider in performance of services for Hidden4World.

 4. Sharing Kids information with third parties

        We may share the Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier only in limited cases, including the following:
            1. to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process, subpoena or governmental request;
            2. to enforce this Kids Privacy Policy or the Terms of Use, including investigation of potential violations thereof;
            3. to detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues;
            4. to protect the rights, property, or personal safety of Hidden4World, its Users, suppliers, licensors, and/or licensees, or the general public;
            5. when Hidden4World is undergoing any change in control, including by means of merger, acquisition or purchase of all or substantially all of the assets of Company, in which case it may also be disclosed, transferred and/or assigned; and/or
            6. pursuant to the approval of a Kid’s legal guardian, in order to supply certain services that such legal guardian or the User of the Kids Apps may have requested from the Company.
        To clarify, Hidden4World may transfer and disclose Kids Non-personal Information to third parties at its discretion.

 5. Advertising

        We accept ads from Third Party ad networks which may be displayed in Kids Apps. These Third Parties ad networks are carefully selected to ensure compliance with applicable privacy laws, and we confirm that they are compliant with COPPA, this Privacy Policy and the rules, policies and guidelines of the applicable Platform Provider in performance of services for Hidden4World. Note that if the User of the Kids Apps clicks on any of these ads, the User will leave our Kids Apps and go to the advertisers’ site which the User selected, and the advertisers may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect Non-personal Information and/or Kids personally identifiable information. We recommend that Kids and their legal guardians review the terms of use and privacy policies of these advertisers. Their privacy policy, not ours, will apply to any of those interactions. Hidden4World may also promote Kids Apps in Third Parties’ applications and platforms.

        n addition, Hidden4World may advertise other Hidden4World Apps within Kids Apps. Such ads are not directed towards specific Users but are rather broadly posted onto random Hidden4World Apps.

 6. Third Party Providers

        When you use the Apps Third Parties collect, store and/or process the information detailed in this Policy. Third Parties like Google Admob, Chartboost Inc., Google Firebase, Applovin Corporation. These Third Parties are carefully selected to ensure that they, and their related entities who may access Your information, provide Your information with equal protection to that stated in this Privacy Policy and required by applicable privacy laws and the Platform Providers’ rules, policies and guidelines. Hidden4World uses commercially reasonable efforts to engage with Third Parties that post a privacy policy governing their collection, retention, processing and use of non-personal and personal information. For further information regarding the collection, processing and usage of your information by the Third Parties, please review their privacy policy practices. The following Third Parties require disclosure of their privacy policies in this Privacy Policy: (a)Google Admob at: https://support.google.com/admob/answer/6128543?hl=en; (b) Chartboost Inc. at: https://answers.chartboost.com/en-us/articles/200780269 ; (c) Google Firebase at: https://firebase.google.com/support/privacy/; (d) Applovin Corporation at: https://applovin.com/privacy/.

 7. The User’s compliance with Certain Additional Terms and Conditions

        A User’s access to and use of the Apps (including use of Promotional Codes defined in TOU) may be subject to certain third party terms and conditions and privacy policies, including but not limited to those of application stores, mobile software platforms, Third Parties and payment providers. Hidden4World does not exercise control of such third parties and is not responsible for their privacy practices and their use of the Users’ personal information. You hereby consent to the collection and use of your Personal Information by such third parties in accordance with their privacy policies.

 8. Links to Third Party sites

        Certain links provided in the Apps through advertisements or otherwise permit Users to leave our Apps and enter non-Hidden4World sites or services. These linked sites and services are not under the control of Hidden4World. Most of such linked sites and services provide legal documents, including terms of use and privacy policy, governing the use thereof. It is always advisable to read such documents carefully before using those sites and services, inter alia, in order to know what kind of information they are collecting.

 9. Cookies & Local Storage

        When you access or use the Apps, we and/or our Third Parties may use industry-wide technologies such as “cookies”, web beacons, tags and local storage (or other similar technologies), which store certain local information on your device (“Local Storage”), to identify a User’s device and ‘remember’ things about the User which may enable, inter alia, automatic activation of certain features (for example, if a User muted the sound within the App at a certain stage, this preference will be stored in the cache on the device and maintained the next time the User accesses the App on his device), monitoring of use of the Apps (counting Users who visit certain pages, use certain tools, viewed certain advertisements), frequency capping (for example, if we promote another App, this ensures that we do not advertise the same App more than a set number of times), to improve the quality of our services, measure ad performance, provide relevant advertisements etc. and making the User’s App experience and usage simpler, more relevant, convenient and effortless. Such information is locally stored in the User’s device. Hidden4World and/or Third Parties may access such information. Third Parties may use both session cookies (which expire once you close the App) and persistent cookies (which stay on the User’s device until he/she deletes them). Such Local Storage used by the Apps may store non-personal information (such as the different pages viewed by a User within the App) as well as User persistent identifier and geo-location data, which will be collected in accordance with the terms specified herein. It is easy to prohibit and/or delete the Local Storage, including via uninstalling the App from your mobile device and/or through the Settings option of your device. Most browsers and platforms will allow you to erase cookies from a device, block acceptance of cookies, or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. In order to erase or disable the Local Storage option you may use the settings option of your device or according to the specific instructions provided by the technology provider and/or Third Parties privacy policies and terms of use. However, if you block or erase cookies, or change the settings of your device, your App experience may be affected and may be limited.

 10. “Do Not Track” and Opt-out of Certain Third Parties’ Interest-Based Services

        A User may prevent or limit targeted advertising from device settings which may vary from device to device. For example, if you are using an iOS device with iOS 7 or a newer version, this can be done from settings/privacy/advertising by resetting advertising identifier or limiting ad tracking setting. If you are using Google Android device with Android 2.3 or a later version, you can find the ad identifier settings in the app drawer under Google Settings Ads. Please note that activation of any applicable “Do-not-track” settings on the User’s mobile device or any other device-level setting opt outs for targeted advertising, (to the extent that such options exist) may not cease all tracking activities by Hidden4World’s third parties’ service providers.

 11. International Data Transfer

        We may transfer (and store) information collected about you, including Personal Information, to affiliated entities, or to other third party service providers across borders and from your country or jurisdiction to other countries or jurisdictions around the world (all solely for legitimate business purposes). Please note that we may transfer such information to a country and jurisdiction that does not have the same data protection laws as your jurisdiction, and you consent to such transfer of information. We will take steps reasonably necessary to ensure the protection of your Personal Information.

 12. California Privacy Rights

        To the extent applicable, (i) California Civil Code Section 1798.83 may permit our Users who are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request please send an email to care@hidden4world.com. Hidden4World is only required to respond to one request per user each calendar year; and (ii) if you are a California resident under the age of 18 and a User, California Business and Professions Code Section 22581 may permit you to remove content or Personal Information you have publicly posted. If you wish to remove such content or Personal Information and you specify which content or Personal Information you wish to be removed, we will do so in accordance with applicable law.

        Please be aware that after removal you will not be able to restore removed content. In addition, such removal does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the content or Personal Information you have posted and that there may be circumstances in which the law does not require us to enable removal of content.

 13. Deletion and Modifications of Information

        You or, as applicable, your legal guardian, may request, by sending us an email to care@hidden4world.com, the following:

            1. to receive access to, amend, and/or delete your Personal Information and/or, as applicable, Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier, that we may hold, and/or that we cease collection or use of your Personal Information; and/or
            2. that we request Third Parties who collected through the Apps the User’s Personal Information and/or, as applicable, the Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier, to do the same. Hidden4World will use reasonable efforts to ensure that such Third Parties do so.


            We note that some of these actions may be done directly through the settings of your Account.

            After you have stopped using the Apps and/or following the termination of your Account, we will retain User’s Personal Information, and, as applicable, Kids’ Persistent Device Identifier, collected through the use of the App for a reasonable period, as is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, as those are specified above, including to comply with our legal or business requirements, to resolve disputes, prevent fraud, to enforce these Terms and our agreements and/or to enable Users to reinstate their Account, all as permitted under applicable privacy laws.

            Personal Information that a User has shared using our Hidden4World Apps via any Social Network or third party Platform cannot be amended or deleted by Hidden4World, where such information is in the control of that Social Network or third party Platform. We note, however, that you can modify data that a Social Network or Platform shares with us, or stop our Apps interacting with that Social Network or Platform by adjusting your settings with that third party provider. However, should you choose to block such interaction, you may not be able to enjoy all the features of our Apps. Aggregate and/or anonymous information may remain on our servers indefinitely.

  14. Security

            Security of your information is very important to us. We take reasonable measures to maintain the security and integrity of our Apps and User information and prevent unauthorized access to it or use thereof through generally accepted industry standard technologies and internal procedures. Please note, however, that there are inherent risks in transmission of information over the Internet or other methods of electronic storage and we cannot guarantee that unauthorized access or use will never occur. Hidden4World SHALL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE OR LIABLE FOR UNAUTHORIZED DISCLOSURE OR ACCESS, HACKING, OR OTHER SECURITY INTRUSIONS OR THE THEFT, ALTERATION, DELETION, CORRUPTION, DESTRUCTION, DAMAGE, OR LOSS OF ANY DATA OR INFORMATION INCLUDED IN THE USER GENERATED CONTENT.

 15. Changes to the Privacy Policy

            The terms of this Privacy Policy will govern the use of the Apps and any information collected therein. The Company reserves the right to change this policy at any time, so please re-visit this page frequently to check for any changes. In case of any material change, we will make reasonable efforts to post a clear notice on the Apps and/or our website at https://www.hidden4world.com/. Such material changes will take effect five (5) days after such notice was provided on our App and/or Site, whichever is the earlier. Otherwise, all other Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective as of the stated “Last Revised” and your continued use of the Apps on or after the Last Revised date will constitute acceptance of, and agreement to be bound by, those changes.

  16. Got any Questions?

            If you have any questions (or comments) concerning this Privacy Policy, you are most welcome to send us an email to the following address: care@hiddden4world.com and we will make an effort to reply within a reasonable time-frame.